About the project

Registration Form Seminar #1
Registration Form Seminar #2


Timetable/Agenda for Klaipeda Seminar

Advanced Timetable/Agenda for Kaliningrad Seminar


Accommodation & Travel


Programme Committee

Organising Committee
General enquiries concerning the Seminars should be e-mailed to:
In Klaipeda:
Ingrida Jureviciute
In Kaliningrad:
Elena Zabolotnova

Two Great Seminars on
Libraries around the Baltic -

New Media and New Ideas

.
sponsored by:

The Swedish Institute
http://www.si.se

Project partners:

International Council for Computer Communication
Blekinge Institute of Technology
http://www.bth.se

Klaipeda College Library
http://www.klk.lt/


Kaliningrad State Technical University Library

Kaliningrad Public Library

Klaipeda Municipal Library

Countylibrary South East

Preliminary list of participants from Klaipeda of Seminar
Libraries around the Baltic – New Media and new ideas




Name, surname

Affiliation

1.

Ingrida Jureviciute

Head of Klaipeda College Library

2.

Laima Petrikauskiene

Librarian of Klaipeda College Pedagogic faculty library

3.

Vida Staniuliene

Dean of Klaipeda College Faculty of Health

4.

Evalda Mazeikiene

Head of Vilnius Co-operative College Library

5.

Inesa Dulkiene

Librarian of Klaipeda College
Medicine faculty library

6.

Dzeinara Kaunaite

Head of Center of Modern Information Technologies
Klaipeda University
Library

7.

Janina Pupeliene

Director of Klaipeda University Library

8.

Virginija Jankute

Head of Book processing department
Klaipeda University Library

9.

Bronislava Lauciuviene

Director of Klaipeda Municipal Library

10.

Eugenija Koveckiene

Deputy Director of Klaipeda Municipal Library

11.

Jolita Baltrimiene

IT specialist
Klaipeda Municipal Library

12.

Nadezda Samoilova

Librarian
Klaipeda Municipal Library

13.

Irina Tabak

Librarian
Klaipeda Municipal Library

14.

Jurate Malasauskiene

Head of Vilnius College of Construction and Design Library

15.

Laima Lapiniene

Head of Information Department
Utena A. and M. Miskiniai Public Library

16.

Ramune Petuchovaite

Institute of Library and Information Science
Faculty of Communication
Vilnius University

17.

Reda Tameliene

Head of Technology Faculty Library
Klaipeda Management and Technology College

18.

Virginija Jonikiene

Head of Klaipeda College of Social Science Library

19.

Marina Sabalova

Head of Klaipeda Marine College library

20.

Stanislava Mockute

Head of Acquisition Department
Klaipeda University Library