About the project

Registration Form Seminar #1
Registration Form Seminar #2


Timetable/Agenda for Klaipeda Seminar

Advanced Timetable/Agenda for Kaliningrad Seminar


Accommodation & Travel


Programme Committee

Organising Committee
General enquiries concerning the Seminars should be e-mailed to:
In Klaipeda:
Ingrida Jureviciute
In Kaliningrad:
Elena Zabolotnova

Two Great Seminars on
Libraries around the Baltic -

New Media and New Ideas

.
sponsored by:

The Swedish Institute
http://www.si.se

Project partners:

International Council for Computer Communication
Blekinge Institute of Technology
http://www.bth.se

Klaipeda College Library
http://www.klk.lt/


Kaliningrad State Technical University Library

Kaliningrad Public Library

Klaipeda Municipal Library

Countylibrary South East
Preliminary list of participants from Kaliningrad of Seminar
Libraries around the Baltic – New Media and new ideas
Список участников конференции от Калининграда

ФИО
Место работы, должность
1
Zabolotnova Elena
KTSU, the deputy director of information
2
Antipina Elena
KSTU, the main librarian of department of automated processing of document
3
Byzova Olga
KSTU, bibliography
4
Bezverkhova Alla
KSTU, the head of department of acquisition
5
Batyuk Elvira
The Kaliningrad scientific universal regional library, The head of department of the art literature
6
Varenitsyna Marina
KSTU, the head of department of automated processing of document
7
Vlasenko Zinaida
The Baltic naval Institute, manager of educational fund
8
Volunskaya Marina
The Kaliningrad scientific universal regional library the head of bibliographic department
9
Golovanova Natalia
KSTU, the head reading room of economy literature
10
Grebenjuk Galina
KSTU, the head of department of scientific literature
11
Dement’eva Galina
KSTU, the head of department
12
Donchenko Ludmila
KSTU, the main librarian of department of automated processing of document
13
Ivanova Tatiana
KSTU, the main librarian of department of humanity literature
14
Kolomiytseva Viktoriya
KSU, the deputy director
15
Koroleva Albina
KSTU, the head reading rooms
16
Kokitko Tatiana
KSTU, the main librarian of department of education literature
17
Kornysheva Inna
KSTU, electronic
18
Kuznetsova Lidia
KSTU, the head of department of education literature
19
Kozubenko Tatiana
KSTU, the main librarian of department of automated processing of document
20
Lepkina Trina
KSTU, the head reading room for teachers
21
Mikhaylovskaya Olga
KSTU, the main librarian of department of automated processing of document
22
Morgacheva Ludmila
KTSU, the head of bibliographic department
23
Petrova Valentina
KSTU, the main librarian of department of scientific literature
24
Postnicova Svetlana
The Kaliningrad scientific universal regional library , The main librarian of a department of study of local lore
25
Pilyatskayte Elena
KSU, programmer
26
Prikhodko Marina
KSTU, the head of sector of department of acquisition
27
Savulyak Tatiana
Director of Municipal library system Svetluy
28
Golubyatnikova Ludmila
The central city library it. A.P.Chekhov
29
Shestakova Natalia
Kaliningrad boundary institute, bibliograf
30
Shevchuk Inna
Baltic State Academy, the head of bibliographic department