Archive list: members of the board from past years

Members of the board (2009-2010)

Role/function Person(s)
Chairman Gideon Mbiydzenyuy
Vice chairman Tony Thompson
Treasurer

Christian Johansson

Board members

Maria Bäcke
Martin Boldt

University board Gideon Mbiydzenyuy
Faculty board (FAK)
&
Teacher review committe (LFN)

Anton Borg
Olle Hilborn

Library board (BIB) Sebastian Barney
External relations (EXR) Tony Thompson
Election committe

TBD

National (SDok/SFS Dok) representative
Quality committee Christian Johansson

 

Members of the board (2008-2009)

Role/function Person(s)
Chair Maria Bäcke
Vice chair Charlotte Sennersten
Treasurer

Marie Persson

Board members

Christian Johansson
Niklas Lavesson
Dawit Mengistu
Lennart Nacke

University board Maria Bäcke
Faculty board (FAK)

Gideon Mbiydzenyuy
Charlotte Sennersten

Teacher review committe (LFN)

Gideon Mbiydzenyuy
Charlotte Sennersten

Library board (BIB) Sebastian Barney
External relations (EXR) Martin Boldt
Election committe

Christian Johansson
Lennart Nacke
Dawit Mengistu

National (SDok/SFS Dok) representative Charlotte Sennersten
Ethical research committee

Martin Bold

 

Members of the board (2007-2008)

Role/Function Person
Chair Niklas Lavesson
Vice chair Hanna Scott
Treasurer Maria Bäcke
Board members Martin Boldt
Jeff Winter
University board Jenny Lundberg
Faculty board (FAK)
&
Teacher review committe (LFN)

Niklas Lavesson

Hanna Scott

Library board (BIB) Johan Holmgren
External relations (EXR) Marie Persson
Election committe

Martin Boldt
Johan Holmgren

 

Members of the board (2007-2008)

Role/Function Person
Chair Jenny Lundberg
Vice Chair Per Jönsson
Treasurer Emil Numminen
Board members Niklas Lavesson
Lawrence Henesey
Jenrik Sällberg
University Board Andreas Jacobsson

Faculty Board (FAK)
&
Teacher review committee (LFN)

Andreas Jacobsson
Jenny Lundberg
Library Board (BIB) Hanna Scott
External Relations (EXR) Patrik Berander
South-East Research Ethics Committee Tony Gorschek
Edit
Share Share