Register students, ET2523 Radio Communication:

Name                                                          Start                                   Supervisor                 
RAN LIU HAO LIU 2012-01-23 Abbas M/N. Grbic
BHARATH RANGANATHAN 2012-02-03 KTH / Abbas M
  finished:2012-09-02  
OMER ELHAG  2012-02-24 Abbas Mohammed
  finished:2012-05-09  
TAHMID ALAM SHARMEEN IRSHAD 2012-03-21  Ericsson/ Wlodek K 
JUNWEN LUO 2012-03-30 Erasmus/M. Erman
MUHAMMAD ASIF & ATTI UR REHMAN  2012-04-02  Maria Erman 
A.H.M SADATH HOSSAIN &     2012-04-02   Maria Erman 
ATHAR WASEEM                
KANOKSAK WANNATRONG & 2012-04-13  M.Erman/S. Johanson  
MOHAMMED ABUL HAYAT                  
JOYRAJ CHAKRABORTY & 2012-04-16  M.Erman/S. Johanson 
VENKATAKRISHNA C. V. JAMPANA                  
MEYSAM AZIZIAN  2012-04-20  Lund/ Abbas M 
DANIEL OLOUMI  2012-04-24  Mats Petterson 
  finished: 2012-08-29  
MAARIG AREGAWI HAGOS &  2012-04-30  Hung/Zepernick 
MARSHED MOHAMED                  
GEETHANJALI SOUNDAPPAN & 2012-05-28  Tyskland 
RAVICHANDRAN RAJA GOUNDER SIVASWAMY     
MD. ASHRAFUL ISLAM & 2012-05-29 Maria Erman
NASIMUL HYDER MARUF BHUYAN    
MASOUD KHAZAEE 2012-06-04 Lund/Nedelko
NATARAJAN VENKATA KRISHNAN & 2012-06-04  Nedelko 
MOHANA SUNDARAM RAJ KUMAR     
MOID SYED FOVAD & 2012-06-04  Wlodek/Abbas/Elisabeth 
BEJJENKI PRANEETH KUMAR  &    
GORAYA MUNEEB     
KRISHNA MANI BAJAGAIN & 2012-06-18 Viet Thuy Vu
NERAVATI DHEERAJ NEHRU     
Khaled Humood Nawfal R-Smith 2012-06-26 Maria Erman
Asad Saeed & Habib Ur Rehman & 2012-06-26  Muhammad Shahid
Muhammad Hassan Masood    
ABHIJITH GOPALAKRISHNA  2012-09-14 Quang Trung Duong(late reg)


Register students, ET2524 Signal Processing :


Name                                                                 Start                 Supervisor                  
YOUSUF HAMEED ANSARI & 2012-01-31 Benny L
AYYAZ RASOOL         
SAM KARIMIAN-AZARI 2012-02-13 Zurich
ZAHRA KATIBEH  2012-02-14 KTH 
RAVI CHANDRA MAHESWARAM 2012-03-12 Nedelko Grbic 
MEHDI TAASSOB 2012-03-14 M. Shahid/Benny L
WAQAS AHMAD & 2012-03-19 Lars Håkansson
DINESHKUMAR MUTHUSAMY finished:2012-08-02        
MABOUD FARZANEH KALOORAZI 2012-03-28  Wlodek Kulesza
HAMMAD HASSAN   2012-04-02 Siamak Khatibi 
GAOJUN CHEN & LIN SEN 2012-04-02  Feng Wang
  finished: 2012-10-15  
ZUOHAI YAN & SHUQI ZHAO   2012-04-02  Feng Wang 
  finished: 2012-08-29  
AMIN AZIZI MARYKI  2012-04-11  Germany 
HOSSEIN SABRI  2012-04-16  Germany/ N. Grbic  
MANOJ DINAKARAN & 2012-04-18 N. Grbic
RAMAKRISHNA PRASAD ROTU         
SUBBA REDDY DARUKUMALLI & 2012-04-18  Siamak Khatibi  
YARED TUEMAY BARAKI          
JIAYING DU 2012-04-30 N. Grbic
BHARAT REDDY RAMANCHA  2012-04-30  M. Shahid/Benny L 
MUHAMMAD JAMAL MOHSIN ALI 2012-05-03  C. Schüldt 
RUBEN JOHNSON ROBERT JEREMIAH & 2012-05-03  B. Sällberg 
AISHWARYA SIVARAMAKRISHNAN           
SAI SUJITH TOKALA RANADEEP ROKKALA 2012-05-08  B. Sällberg  
PRIYANKA DEVUNURI 2012-05-08 M. Shaid/Benny L
MARYAM SADREDDINI  2012-05-29  Tyskland/Wlodek 
ASIM MUHAMMAD & ALI AKBAR 2012-06-04  Nedelko/Wlodek 
MUHAMMAD MOAZZAM & 2012-06-04  Nedelko 
MUHAMMAD SHOAIB RABBAN     
SWAROOPA ADAPA NAGA & 2012-06-05  Nedelko  
SRAVYA BOLLU    
VOMMI RAJANEESH KUMAR  & 2012-06-05 Siamak Khatibi 
LEELA GAUTHAM GAND    
Atif Haroon & Fahad Hussain & 2012-06-26 Maria Erman
Raheel Ashraf Bajwa    
AZADEH AMIRASGARI  2012-06-29  Steinebach/Lövström 
Wittaya Koodtalang & Amir Zahoor 2012-09-07 Shahid (late registration)
Rakesh Anil Chodisetti Dasari Balaram Krishna     2012-06-05  B. Lövström 

 

 

Register students, ET2519 Telecommunication:


Name                                                                   Start              Supervisor                         
PRASAD MANDIPUDI & 2012-03-20 Hans-Jürgen Zepernick 
DIVYA BUSAMALLA        
     
     
     


Edit
Share Share